Director Register

Current Directors

Members whose term expires between annual meetings of the members hold office by acclamation until the subsequent AGM.

Name Office Election Term End
Santo Aveiro-Ojeda Chair, president Feb 28, 2016 Feb 26, 2023
Natalie Zina Walschots Treasurer Jan 12, 2019 Jan 25, 2023
Sebastian Pines Feb 27, 2021 Feb 27, 2023
Shel Kahn Jan 25, 2020 Jan 25, 2023
Jayd Matyas Dec 12, 2018 Jan 25, 2023
Corinne Crichlow Feb 26, 2022 Feb 26, 2023
Celine Taillefer Secretary Feb 26, 2022 Feb 26, 2023

Past Directors

Name Office Election Term Ended
Alex Leitch Treasurer Aug 30, 2012 Dec 18, 2014
Stephanie Fisher Nov 27, 2014 April 7, 2015
Cecily Carver Aug 30, 2012 Jan 12, 2019
Jennie Robinson Faber Aug 30, 2012 Jan 12, 2019
Yifat Shaik Jan 19, 2017 Jan 19, 2020
Rose Goodwin Jan 12, 2019 Jan 12, 2020
Meagan Byrne Jan 14, 2017 April 1, 2020
Izzie Colpitts-Campbell Chair, president Nov 27, 2014 Nov 27, 2020
Kait Tremblay Secretary Jan 29, 2019 Jan 29, 2022
Soha El-Sabaawi Nov 27, 2014 Nov 27, 2020
Last revised: December 1, 2020